EC MEMBERS

ALL INDIA BANK OFFICERS’ CONFEDERATION

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS (2014-2017)

PRESIDENT: COM. Y. SUDERSHAN (SBI)
SENIOR VICE-PRESIDENT: COM. DILIP K SAHA (PNB)
COM. G.V. MANIMARAN (CANARA)
COM. J.D. SHARMA (IOB)
COM. FRANCO THOMAS (SBI)
COM. SUNIL DUTT BALI (ABOA-SBBJ)
COM. DEBASIS GHOSH (UBI)
VICE-PRESIDENT: COM. S.K. MUKHERJEE (SBI)
COM. SUNIL KUMAR (BOI)
COM. V. RAGHAVENDRA SARMA (ANDHRA BANK)
COM. DR. V. RAJAGOPAL REDDY (INDIAN)
COM. S.B. RODE (CBI)
COM. P.V. MOHANAN (DHANALAXMI)
COM. SANJEEV MISHRA (SBI)
COM. SANJAY MANJREKAR (SYNDICATE)
COM. SHANKER B. PATEL (SBI)
COM. R.P. JAT (UCO)
COM. R RAMESH
(ABOA-SBM)
ADVISOR: COM. S. ROY CHOUDHURY (UCO)
COM. HARSHAVARDHAN M. (ABOA- SBH)
COM. S.K. BHATTACHARJEE (AIRRBOF)
GENERAL SECRETARY: COM. HARVINDER SINGH (BOI)
TREASURER: COM. PANKAJ KAPOOR (BOI)
SECRETARIES: COM. AMEETAA SHARMA (BOI)
COM. ANIL GULATI (BOI)
COM. S.L. KULKARNI (SBI)
JT. GEN. SECRETARIES: COM. G R JAYAKRISHNAN
(ABOA-SBT)
COM. PRADEEP KUMAR (PNB)
COM. DEBMALYA MITRA (ALLAHABAD)
COM. A.N. KRISHNAMURTHY (CANARA)
COM. SAMBIT MISHRA (SBI)
COM. EKANATH BALIGA (CORPORATION)
COM. DR. V. CHIDAMBARA KUMAR (BOI)
COM. KAUSHIK GHOSH (UNITED)
COM. SHYAMAL CHATTERJEE (UBI)
COM. K. PRAKASH RAO (VIJAYA)
COM. PRAKASH KAROTYA (SYNDICATE)
COM. RAVINDER GUPTA (SBI)
COM. D.P.S. CHABBRA (SBI)
COM. B. SRINIVASAN (IOB)
COM. RAM KUMAR SABHAPATI (SBI)
DY. GENERAL SECRETARIES: COM. M.L. GUPTA (DENA BANK)
COM. N.V. SATYANARAYANA (ANDHRA BANK)
COM. K. RAJENDRAN (INDIAN)
COM. S. C. GUPTA (CBI)
COM. A. VENKATASWAMY (ABOA-SBH)
COM. PAUL MUNDADAN (FEDERAL)
COM. K.S. SINGH (CANARA)
COM. AJAY JAITLY (PNB)
COM. HARINARAYANAN V (ABOA-SBT)
COM. R. JAGADEESWARAN (TN ST COOP)
COM. R.S. REEHAL (CANARA)
COM. ASHOK SHARMA (BOB)
COM. K.S. SETHI (PSB)
COM. MURALI SOUNDARARAJAN T
(IOB)
COM. SOUMIYA DATTA (SBI)
COM. ATUL SWAROOP (SBI)
COM. MURLIDHARAN V. (SBI)
COM. NAND KISHORE MALKHEDKAR (SBI)
COM. SRIKANT DEKA (SBI)
COM. G.P. SRIVASTAVA (SBI)
COM. G. VAITHIANATHAN (KARUR)
COM. DEBASIS BANDYOPADHYA (UNITED)
COM. B L GOYAL (PNB)
COM. MAYMOL MATHEW (CATHOLIC)
COM. RAVI KUVESKAR (UBI)
COM. PRAVEEN R (SIB)
COM. B.N. MADHUSUDHANA (BOI)
COM. ANAND RAO (ALLAHABAD)
COM. ANIL KHARE (UCO)
COM. CHAMAN LAL SINGLA (ABOA-SBP )
ASST. GENERAL SECRETARIES: CO-ORDINATORS (REPRESENTATIVES OF STATE UNITS)
ANDHRA PRADESH COM. G.SUBRAMANYAM (SBI)
ARUNACHAL PRADESH COM. BISWAJIT GHOSH (SBI)
ASSAM COM. DILIP ROY CHOUDHURY (UNION)
BIHAR COM. ( )
CHANDIGARH COM. DEEPAK K SHARMA (SBI)
DELHI COM. SUNIL BANSAL (UNITED)
GOA COM. SRIPAD MADKAIKAR C (SBI)
GUJARAT COM. HIMANSHU DAVE (SYNDICATE)
HARYANA
H.P. COM. GOPAL SHARMA (PNB)
J&K COM. SURESH WALI (SBI)
JHARKHAND COM. S.K. PATHAK (UNION)
KARNATAKA COM. A.N. KRISHNAMURTHY (CANARA)
KERALA COM. ABRAHAM SHAJI JOHN (IOB)
MADHYA PRADESH COM. ABHAY KUMAR VERMA (BOI)
CHHATTISGARH COM. ( )
MAHARASHTRA I COM. M.B. TRIPATHI (BOI)
MAHARASHTRA II COM. A.V. KULKARNI (BOI)
MANIPUR COM. LILABANTA SINGH (SBI)
MEGHALAYA COM. UTPAL BARUAH (SBI)
MIZORAM COM. B. LAL BAIVELA (SBI)
NAGALAND COM. DAVID KIRE (SBI)
ODHISHA COM. SABYASACHI SWAIN (SBI )
PONDICHERRY COM. N. GUNASEGARAN (SBI)
PUNJAB COM. RAJIV SIRHINDI (SBOP)
RAJASTHAN COM. RAJESH BHARGAVA (SBBJ)
SIKKIM COM. T.D. BHUTIA (SBI)
TAMILNADU COM. R. SEKARAN (INDIAN)
TRIPURA COM. SWAPAN KUMAR SEN (SBI)
UTTAR PARDESH COM. DILIP CHAUHAN (BOI)
UTTRANCHAL ()
WEST BENGAL COM. SANJOY KUMAR DAS (BOI)
A&N ISLANDS COM. JEROLDIN ANTONY (SBI)
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS :
COM. P.S. JADEJA (BOI)
COM. R.K. ARORA (UCO)
COM. MANOJ WADNERKAR (CBI)
COM. BISWAJIT KHAUND (UNITED)
COM. J. VANANGAMUDI (CANARA)
COM. BIBEKANANDA DAS (SBI)
COM. PAWAN KUMAR (SBI)
COM. PANNIKER M. JACOB (SBI)
COM. B. SUKKAIAH (SBI)
COM. V.K. YADAV (SBI)
COM. A. KRISHNAN (SBI)      
COM. GAUTAM DEBNATH (SBI)
COM. RAKESH AGARWAL (SBI)
COM. VINAY KUMAR BHALLA (ABOA)
COM. RANGA PRASAD V V B S (ABOA)
COM. HARI KRISHNAN G (ABOA-SBM)
COM. CHARANJIT SINGH (ABOA-SBP)
COM. RAVI PRAKASH GUPTA (ABOA)
COM. R.G. MAKHIJA (AIRRBOF)
COM. M.V. KARER (AIRRBOF)
COM. K.M. SHUKLA (AIRRBOF)
COM. K. GOPISH (LVB)   
COM. MANOJ S. (DHANALAXMI)
COM. GOPAL KRISHNAN C.K (SIB)
COM. NARENDRA NATH (BOB)
COM. P. BALACHANDRAN (UBI)
COM. T. NAVAMANI (KARUR)
COM. D. VENKATESHWARLU (ANDHRA)
COM. MATHEW S. THOMAS (INDIAN)
COM. SATISH SHETTY (CORPORATION)
COM. S.K. KHAZANCHI (PNB)
COM. TEJINDER DEEP SINGH (IOB)
COM. K. KRISHNAMURTHY (SYNDICATE)
COM. P.K. DIXIT (ALLAHABAD)
COM.
(CITY UNION)
COM.
(PSB)
COM. (VIJAYA) 
COM.
(SBI)
COM.
(PSB)
COM. ARUNA AGNIHOTRI (WW BOI)
COM.  (WOMENS WINGS)
COM.  (WOMENS WINGS)
COM.  (WOMENS WINGS)