LEADERS

GENERAL COUNCIL SESSION

ELECTED FOR
THE TERM

PRESIDENTS

GENERAL SECRETARY

DELHI

(Foundation Conf.)

1985-1986 S.R. Sengupta R.N. Godbole
Hyderabad 1986-1989 S.R. Sengupta R.N. Godbole
Ahmedabad 1989-1992 S.R. Sengupta R.N. Godbole
Agra 1992-1995 S.R. Sengupta R.N. Godbole
Bangalore 1995-1998 Umed Singh

Shantha Raju
(W.e.f. 01/01/1998)

S.R. Sengupta

S.R. Sengupta

Kolkata 1998-2001 Shantha Raju S.R. Sengupta
Kochi(kerala) 2001-2003 K.D. Khera

A.K. Jana

(Oct.2003-Dec-2004)

Shantha Raju

Shantha  Raju

Mumbai 2004-2007 R.C. Agarwal Shantha Raju
    V.Eswaran
(W.e.f. 01/06/2007)
Amar Pal

01/09/2006
Upto 10/03/2008

Chandigarh 2008-2009 V.Eswaran

K.S. Shetty

(01/06/2009 to
31/07/2010)

P.K. Sarkar

(01/08/2010)

G.D. Nadaf

G.D. Nadaf

 

G.D. Nadaf

Bhubaneswar 2011-2014 P.K. Sarkar
Upto 30/06/2013

Harshavardhan M

(01/07/2013)

G.D. Nadaf
Upto 31/05/2012

D.S. Rishabadas

01/06/2012 to
27/06/2013

Harvinder Singh
28/06/2013

Thiruvananthapuram 2014-2017 Y.Sudershan Harvinder Singh
Jaipur 2017-2020 Dilip Saha D.T. Franco